?

Log in

No account? Create an account
icons by inweofandram
Another multifandom post 
28th-Apr-2006 02:16 pm
andram_icons
11 Queer as Folk US
10 Karl Urban
2 Edward Scissorhands
3 Dido


There's no logic in the choice of fandoms for this post whatsoever. ;oD

Teasers:

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




  • Queer as Folk US

01. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 02. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 03. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 04. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

05. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 06. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 07. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 08. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

09. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 10. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 11. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




  • Karl Urban

12. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 13. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 14. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 15. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

16. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 17. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 18. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 19. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

20. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 21. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




  • Edward Scissorhands

22. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 23. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




  • Dido

24. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 25. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 26. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Notes:
[x] Most of these are from icontests, so that's where I got the images/screencaps from. The rest of my resources can be found in the user info.
[x] All the Queer as Folk icons are from qaf_lims, except for #06, which was an entry for ultimate_lims. I ended up at second place at qaf_lims, so very happy about that! :oD
[x] #13 & #16 both got me second place at karl_stillness & #21 won third place, for different challenges.
[x] #23 won second at tburtonicontest.

Rules:
[x] Comments = yay! Even if you don't take anything, I'd love to hear what you think.
[x] Hotlinking = boo! Please save the icons on your own computer and then upload them to LJ.
[x] Credit either inweofandram or andram_icons in the keywords if you use my icons. Like this:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

[x] Icons without text are not bases, you may not edit them without my permission.
[x] Enjoy! :oD





Comments 
28th-Apr-2006 01:18 pm (UTC)
EMMETT icons! Yay! :)
And Karl.....
I really like your icons, since they're all different :)
Taking #4, 7, 8 & 9 *sniff* & 11. Will credit when using.
28th-Apr-2006 07:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'd get bored with myself if I was to make them too similar. ;o) I've actually heard people say they're too varied, so it's good to hear someone likes the fact that they're different. :o)
28th-Apr-2006 02:16 pm (UTC)
I snagged #4. Thanks!
28th-Apr-2006 07:39 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. Enjoy! :o)
28th-Apr-2006 02:28 pm (UTC)
like the dido ones :D
28th-Apr-2006 07:42 pm (UTC)
And I'm glad you do, thanks! :o)
28th-Apr-2006 04:29 pm (UTC)
Very pretty, love the Queer As Folk set. : )
28th-Apr-2006 07:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! *beams*
28th-Apr-2006 04:43 pm (UTC)
snagged a few Karl ones cos they're hot as!
28th-Apr-2006 07:58 pm (UTC)
Cool, thank you! :o)
28th-Apr-2006 08:09 pm (UTC)
I snagged 12 through 21. I loves Karl. I will credit when used.
28th-Apr-2006 08:14 pm (UTC)
Wow, that's.. all of them! LOL Thanks! :oD
28th-Apr-2006 08:27 pm (UTC)
saved 6 & 11. thanks! :)

*karl urban...yummy.
28th-Apr-2006 08:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

Yep.. very yummy! ;oD
28th-Apr-2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
taking 4,7,and 9 and will credit!

these icons are amazing, btw ;)
28th-Apr-2006 10:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
28th-Apr-2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
i think you should apply for good_qaficons, you would get a definite yes from me and i think you would make a great member if you're interested. :)
28th-Apr-2006 11:02 pm (UTC)
Oh, I might just do that. Thank you! :oD
29th-Apr-2006 02:50 pm (UTC)
Took one of the edwards scissorhands!
30th-Apr-2006 04:00 pm (UTC)
Cool, thanks! :o)
30th-Apr-2006 03:40 am (UTC)
Nabbed 17 and 18, weill credit.
30th-Apr-2006 04:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :o)
28th-Jul-2006 05:48 am (UTC)
I took #5 and will credit. :)
5th-Aug-2006 06:05 pm (UTC)
Cool, enjoy! :o)
8th-Nov-2006 10:33 am (UTC)
i'm taking #6 and will credit you. thanks!
24th-Aug-2008 12:11 pm (UTC)
snagging 23!
thanks!
This page was loaded Dec 16th 2017, 6:53 am GMT.